Agendas for each regular meeting are posted on this website as well as on the bulletin board at the municipal building. Agenda items may be added, deleted or changed right up until the start of each meeting therefore, this agenda may not reflect the most recent revisions. Official copies of agendas may be obtained from the Planning/Zoning Department.

Agenda: September 11, 2013

Time: 7:00 p.m.

  1. Call to Order
  2. Statement of Compliance: Pursuant to the Open Public Meetings Act, adequate notice of this regular meeting has been provided to the public and the press on January 14, 2013 by delivering to the press such notice and posting same at the municipal building and filed with the office of the Township Clerk.
  3. Salute to the Flag
  4. Roll Call
    1. Mayor Marotta
    2. Diane Wexler
    3. Councilmember Rizzuto
    4. Martin Theobald
    5. Richard Spoerl
    6. Joseph Tadrick
    7. Andrea Cocula
    8. Joseph Ferrer
    9. Jessica Paladini
    10. Christopher Hack Alternate #1
    11. Ed Rolando Alternate #2
    12. Valerie Seufert Alternate #3
    13. Kristi Raperto Alternate #4
  5. Public Hearings
    1. LU# 8-13-5: William Ludwig - Block 268.01, Lot 65-73, - Bulk Variance for the Height of an Accessory Structure
    2. LU# 8-13-6: Joseph Rogers, Sr. - Block 200.12, Lot 18, - Bulk and Use Variance for Three Sheds on Property
  6. Public Participation
    1. Open meeting to the public for items other than those listed on the agenda
    2. Close meeting to the public
  7. Resolutions
    1. LU# 7-13-4: New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (AT&T) - Block 82, Lot 2.01, - Preliminary/Final Site Plan & Use Variance to Increase the Height of a Monopine and Place Twelve (12) Antennas at the Top of the Monopine with Additional Branches
      Eligible to vote: Wexler, Theobald, Spoerl, Tadrick, Cocula, Ferrer, Raperto
  8. Land Use Board Discussion Items (action may or may not be taken)
    1. None
  9. Minutes
    1. August 14, 2013: Regular Meeting Minutes (Wexler, Theobald, Spoerl, Tadrick, Cocula, Ferrer, Hack, Rolando, Raperto)
  10. Adjournment

Appendix A: Escrows, Board Fees, Bond Reductions and Escrow Closure

  1. Board Fees
    1. Board Attorney: Michael Garofalo, Laddey, Clark & Ryan
      1. Land Use Board Business: Services through 7/30/13 ($375.00)
      2. New Cingular Wireless: LU# 7-13-4 - Services through 7/10/13 ($45.00)
      3. Theta 456 Assoc.: LU# 5-13-2 - Services through 7/11/13 ($450.00)
    2. Board Planner: Jessica Caldwell, J. Caldwell & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: Services through 8/14/13 ($113.00)
      2. New Cingular Wireless: LU# 7-13-4 - Services through 8/9/13 ($1,130.00)
    3. Board Engineer: Cory Stoner, Harold E. Pellow & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
      2. KDC Solar: LU# 8-11-15 - Services through 7/30/13 ($1,158.00)
      3. New Cingular Wireless: LU# 7-13-4 - Services through 7/30/13 ($670.00)
      4. Mt. Creek Master Plan: PB# 2-91-4 - Services through 7/30/13 ($774.00)
      5. PRJ Properties LLC: PB# 8-07-11 - Services through 7/23/13 ($540.00)
      6. Theta 456 Assoc.: LU# 5-13-2 - Services through 7/26/13 ($1,896.00)
      7. Verizon Wireless: Coll. #4 - Services through 7/30/13 ($507.00)
      8. Rosemark Realty: PB# 11-08-7 - Services through 7/19/13 ($60.00)
    4. Board Recording Secretary: Cynthia Davis - ($60.00)
  2. Request for Escrows to be Closed
    1. None

Appendix B: Pending Land Use Board Business

Status of Pending Applications

  1. LU# 8-13-7: Mark & Suzanne Buruchian - Front Yard Deck

Next Meeting: September 25, 2013