Agendas for each regular meeting are posted on this website as well as on the bulletin board at the municipal building. Agenda items may be added, deleted or changed right up until the start of each meeting therefore, this agenda may not reflect the most recent revisions. Official copies of agendas may be obtained from the Planning/Zoning Department.

Agenda: June 9, 2021

Regular Meeting Agenda

Time: 7:00 p.m.

  1. Call to Order
  2. Statement of Compliance: Pursuant to the Open Public Meetings Act, adequate notice of this regular meeting has been provided to the public and the press on January 18, 2021 by delivering to the press such notice and posting same at the municipal building and filed with the office of the Township Clerk.
  3. Salute to the Flag
  4. Roll Call
    1. Mayor’s Designee Diane Wexler
    2. Craig Williams
    3. Councilmember Auberger
    4. Martin Theobald
    5. Richard Spoerl
    6. Willard McPeek
    7. Andrea Cocula
    8. Michael Whitaker
    9. Kristi Raperto
    10. Kelly Mitchell Alternate #1
    11. Joseph Tadrick Alternate #2
    12. Paul Mele Alternate #3
    13. Mark Vizzini Alternate #4
  5. Public Hearings
    1. LU# 7-20-4 - 515 Vernon Property LLC - Block 413, Lot 10, - Preliminary and Final Site Plan for a Proposed Mixed Use Multi-Tenant Retail Business That Could Include a Convenience Store, Fast Food With Drive-Thru, Personal Service Business, Professional Office, Apartment Units, Auto Service and Fueling Station
    2. LU# 12-19-10 - Martin Theobald - Block 57, Lot 5, - Minor Subdivision - Extension of Time
  6. Public Participation
    1. Open Meeting to the Public for Items Other Than Those Listed on the Agenda
    2. Close Meeting to the Public
  7. Resolutions
    1. LU# 3-21-4: Kenneth Boschert - Block 463, Lot 97 & 98, - Minor Subdivision/Lot Line Adjustment
      Eligible to vote: Wexler, Williams, Auberger, Spoerl, McPeek, Cocula, Whitaker, Mitchell, Theobald
  8. Land Use Board Discussion Items (action may or may not be taken)
    1. None
  9. Minutes
    1. May 12, 2021: Regular Meeting Minutes (Wexler, Williams, Auberger, Spoerl, McPeek, Cocula, Whitaker, Mitchell, Theobald)
  10. Adjournment

Appendix A: Escrows, Board Fees, Bond Reductions and Escrow Closure

  1. Board Fees
    1. Board Attorney: Glenn Kienz, Weiner Law Group LLP
      1. Land Use Board Business - Services through 4/28/21 ($1,000.00)
      2. Farm 94 LLC - LU# 9-20-6 - Services through 4/28/21 ($448.00)
      3. Allain & Bilomauser - LU# 11-20-8 - Services through 4/28/21 ($80.00)
      4. Evan Dolcimascolo - LU# 2-21-1 - Services through 4/20/21 ($528.00)
      5. Christopher Newsom - LU# 2-21-2 - Services through 4/20/21 ($480.00)
      6. Snowshoe Homes LLC - LU# 2-21-3 - Services through 4/30/21 ($400.00)
      7. Kenneth Boschert - LU# 3-21-4 - Services through 4/15/21 ($32.00)
    2. Board Planner: Jessica Caldwell, J. Caldwell & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business - Services through 4/28/21 ($375.00)
      2. Land Use Board Business - Services through 4/26/21 ($343.75)
      3. Allain & Bilomauser - LU# 11-20-8 - Services through 4/15/21 ($250.00)
      4. Snowshoe Homes LLC - LU# 2-21-3 - Services through 4/16/21 ($312.00)
    3. Board Engineer: Cory Stoner, Harold E. Pellow & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business - ($0)
    4. Board Recording Secretary: Irene Mills ($75.00)
  2. Request for Escrows to Be Closed
    1. None

Next Meeting: June 23, 2021