Agendas for each regular meeting are posted on this website as well as on the bulletin board at the municipal building. Agenda items may be added, deleted or changed right up until the start of each meeting therefore, this agenda may not reflect the most recent revisions. Official copies of agendas may be obtained from the Planning/Zoning Department.

Agenda: January 8, 2014

Time: 7:00 p.m.

  1. Call to Order
  2. Statement of Compliance: Pursuant to the Open Public Meetings Act, adequate notice of this regular meeting has been provided to the public and the press on January 14, 2013 by delivering to the press such notice and posting same at the municipal building and filed with the office of the Township Clerk.
  3. Salute to the Flag
  4. Roll Call
    1. Mayor Marotta
    2. Diane Wexler
    3. Councilmember Rizzuto
    4. Martin Theobald
    5. Richard Spoerl
    6. Joseph Tadrick
    7. Andrea Cocula
    8. Joseph Ferrer
    9. Jessica Paladini
    10. Christopher Hack Alternate #1
    11. Ed Rolando Alternate #2
    12. Valerie Seufert Alternate #3
    13. Kristi Raperto Alternate #4
  5. Public Hearings
    1. None
  6. Public Participation
    1. Open meeting to the public for items other than those listed on the agenda
    2. Close meeting to the public
  7. Resolutions
    1. LU# 10-13-8: United Telephone Co. d/b/a/ Century Link - Block 221.03, Lot 1, Minor Site Plan with Bulk & Use Variances to Locate a Fiber Optic H-Frame Switching Cabinet
      Eligible to vote: Wexler, Theobald, Spoerl, Ferrer, Paladini, Hack, Rolando
  8. Land Use Board Discussion Items (action may or may not be taken)
    1. None
  9. Minutes
    1. December 11, 2013: Regular Meeting Minutes (Wexler, Theobald, Spoerl, Ferrer, Paladini, Hack, Rolando)
  10. Adjournment

Appendix A: Escrows, Board Fees, Bond Reductions and Escrow Closure

  1. Board Fees
    1. Board Attorney: Michael Garofalo, Laddey, Clark & Ryan
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
      2. United Telephone: LU# 10-13-8 - Services through 11/12/13 ($30.00)
    2. Board Planner: Jessica Caldwell, J. Caldwell & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
      2. United Telephone: LU# 10-13-8 - Services through 11/18/13 ($678.00)
    3. Board Engineer: Cory Stoner, Harold E. Pellow & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
      2. United Telephone: LU# 10-13-8 - Services through 11/11/13 ($420.00)
      3. KDC Solar: LU# 8-11-15 - Services through 11/14/13 ($193.50)
    4. Board Recording Secretary: Cynthia Davis - ($0)
  2. Request for Escrows to be Closed
    1. None

Appendix B: Pending Land Use Board Business

Status of Pending Applications

  1. None

Next Meeting: January 22, 2014