Agendas for each regular meeting are posted on this website as well as on the bulletin board at the municipal building. Agenda items may be added, deleted or changed right up until the start of each meeting therefore, this agenda may not reflect the most recent revisions. Official copies of agendas may be obtained from the Planning/Zoning Department.

Agenda: January 10, 2018

Regular Meeting Agenda

Time: 7:00 p.m.

  1. Call to Order
  2. Statement of Compliance: Pursuant to the Open Public Meetings Act, adequate notice of this regular meeting has been provided to the public and the press on January 16, 2017 by delivering to the press such notice and posting same at the municipal building and filed with the office of the Township Clerk.
  3. Salute to the Flag
  4. Roll Call
    1. John Auberger
    2. Craig Williams
    3. Councilmember Kadish
    4. Martin Theobald
    5. Richard Spoerl
    6. Willard McPeek
    7. Andrea Cocula
    8. Ed Rolando
    9. Kristi Raperto
    10. Michael Whitaker Alternate #1
    11. Angela Erichsen Alternate #3
    12. Lauren Magee Alternate #4
  5. Public Hearings
    1. LU# 7-17-3 - A & B: Aqua New Jersey Inc. - Block 230.21, Lot 26 & Block 260, Lot 12.04, - Preliminary and Final Site Plan with Variances to Construct Above Ground Water Storage Tanks to Replace Existing Underground Water Storage Tanks
  6. Public Participation
    1. Open Meeting to the Public for Items Other Than Those Listed on the Agenda
    2. Close Meeting to the Public
  7. Resolutions
    1. LU# 7-16-5: Waheguru Gas, LLC - Block 145, Lot 1.02, - Continuation of Application for Proposed Overall Existing Sign Identification
      Eligible to vote: Spoerl, Cocula, Rolando, McPeek, Whitaker
  8. Land Use Board Discussion Items (action may or may not be taken)
    1. None
  9. Minutes
    1. December 13, 2017: Regular Meeting Minutes (Theobald, Spoerl, Cocula, Rolando, McPeek, Whitaker)
  10. Adjournment

Appendix A: Escrows, Board Fees, Bond Reductions and Escrow Closure

  1. Board Fees
    1. Board Attorney: Glenn Kienz, Weiner Lesniak LLP
      1. Land Use Board Business: Services through 11/13/17 ($32.00)
      2. Land Use Board Business: Services through 11/30/17 ($48.00)
      3. Paul Dinger: LU# 9-17-5 - Services through 11/1/17 ($32.00)
    2. Board Planner: Jessica Caldwell, J. Caldwell & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
    3. Board Engineer: Cory Stoner, Harold E. Pellow & Associates
      1. Land Use Board Business: ($0)
      2. NWAC: LU# 11-16-11 - Services through 11/15/17 ($240.75)
      3. NWAC: LU# 11-16-12 - Services through 11/10/17 ($375.00)
    4. Board Recording Secretary: Irene Mills ($60.00)
  2. Request for Escrows to Be Closed
    1. None

Appendix B: Pending Land Use Board Business

Status of Pending Applications

  1. LU# 12-17-6: Robert & Joanne Shuppon - Block 82, Lots 2 & 7.02, - Minor Subdivision

Next Meeting: January 24, 2018